Mountain Region Endurance Riders

header photo

Hall of Fame

 

2017

Summerwood Silverhawk (Owned & Ridden by Kerry Greear, Whitewood, SD)

Suzanne Hayes (Rider, Ride Manager, BOD-MT)

2016

BA Fantizon (Owned and Ridden by Joann Kewish, Howard, CO)

Kerry Greear (Rider, Ride Manager, MRER BOD-Whitewood, SD)

2015

SS Kharady Khid+/ (Owned & Ridden by Carla Richardson)

Dana Landale (Rider, Ride Manager, AERC BOD)

2014

OT Dytu RSI  (Owned by Outlaw Trail Arabians)

Tom Van Gelder (Rider, Ride Manager-Basin, WY)

2013

Rokket (Owned & Ridden by Karen Kroon, Cheyenne, WY)

Cindy Collins, (Rider, Ride Manager, BOD Member-Cody WY)

2012

​Kootenai Zizzero (Owned by Suzanne Hayes - MT)

JoAnn Kewish (Rider, BOD Member-Howard, CO)

2011

Montana Flyer (Owned by Dorothy Sue Phillips, Cody, WY)

Cheryl and Randy Winter (Riders, Longmont , CO)

2010

Edens Bay Rum (Owner/Rider - MJ Jackson, Utah)

Mari Ural (Rider, Multi-day Competitor, Utah)

2009

OT Cassidys Dance (Owner/Rider -  Outlaw Trail Arabians- Utah)

Christoph Schork (Rider, All -Time Winningest Rider-Moab, Utah)

2008

​​OT Dejerada Moniet RSI (Owned by Outlaw Trail Arabians)

​Crockett Dumas (Rider, Ride Manager)

2007

KW Sundance (Owner & Rider-Susan Norris-Romero- Raton, NM)

Paschal Karl (Rider, Ride Manager, MRER BOD, MRER President-Rapid City, SD)

2006

Rebel Night Rider (Owned by Jan Stevens, ridden by Dorothy Sue Phillips)

Bev Gray (Rider and Ride Manager-Park City Utah)

2005

Allee Dawn (Owner & Rider - Mari Ural, Park City, Utah)

MJ Jackson (Rider, Ride manager, Bluffdale, Utah)

2004

Tu Desireous (Owner & Rider - Sue Horne, Larkspur, Co

Mark Daily- (Rider, Ride Manager, MRER BOD, Gunnison, CO)

2003

Markoss// (Owner & Rider - Monika Steller, Larkspur, CO)

Linda Van Ceylon - (Rider, AERC Director, Ride Manager, MRER BoD - Ft. Collins, CO)

2002

Sariavo (Owner & Rider - Kathy Arnold, Basin, WY)

Dorothy Sue Phillips (Rider - Lovell, WY)

2001

 Riffraffs Raison (Owner & Riders: Cheryl & Randy Winter - Longmont , CO)

Susan Schomburg (Rider, Ride Manager, AERC Director , MRER BOD - Wheatland, WY)

2000

 Beztez "Spot" (Owner & Rider: Holly Ulyate - Larkspur, CO)

 Karen Kroon, DVM (Rider & Ride Vet - Cheyenne, WY)

1999

 Mr.Raff (Owner & Rider: Mary Jane Jackson - Bluffdale, UT)

 Holly Ulyate (Rider, AERC Director, Ride Manager , MRER BoD- Larkspur, CO)
 

1998

 Vals Shibumi (Owner & Rider: Mari Ural - Park City, UT)


Linda Fisher (Rider, Ride Manager , MRER BoD- Aurora, CO)

1997

 O.T.Kid Curry (Owner & Rider: OT-Crockett & Sharon Dumas - Escalante, UT)


Rich Childs (Ride Manager - Paonia, CO)

1996

Mi Excel NC (Owner & Rider: Jill Hughes - Aurora, CO)


Terry Dye (Rider, Ride Manager, AERC Director , MRER BoD- Fort Collins, CO)

1995

Pioneer Sultez (Owner & Rider: Diana Dye - Fort Collins, CO)


Sandy Poe (Rider, AERC Director, Ride Manager, MRER BoD - Lingle, WY)

1994

Shalimar Rebel (Owner & Rider: Sandy Poe - Lingle, WY)


Jack Evers (Rider & Farrier - Laramie, WY)

1993

Rushcreek Ora (Owner & Rider: Sandy Poe - Lingle, WY)


Dean Jackson (Rider, AERC Director, Ride Manager, - Bluffdale, UT)

1992

 AA Omner (Owner & Rider: Beverly Gray - Park City, UT)


Kathy Arnold (Rider , MRER BoD, Ride Manger- Greybull, WY)
 

1991

 Mi Griffin (Owner: Janice Hanze; Rider: Karen Kroon - Cheyenne, WY)


Dennis Herman (Crew - Greybull, WY)
 

1990

 TG Gamblin Man "Joker" (Owner & Rider: Tom Goton - Greybull, WY)


Tom Goton (Rider, AERC President, MRER BoD - Greybull, WY)
 

1989

 Mule (Owner & Rider: Regina Rose - Greybull, WY)


Regina Rose (Rider , Ride Manager , MRER BoD - Greybull, WY)
 

1988

 Easter Charm (Owner & Rider: Kathy Arnold - Greybull, WY)


John DiPietra (Rider, AERC Director , MRER BoD - Sedalia, CO)